FIVB Men's Beach - July 04-06, 1997


FIVB Men's World Championship Series
Berlin (Germany)
July 04-06, 1997

RESULTS


Final Ranking

Rank Country Team Points Prize Money Bonus Pool
1 Zé Marco-Emanuel 150 10000.00 5000.00
2 Parà-Guilherme 135 6500.00 4000.00
3 Kvalheim-Maaseide 120 4000.00 2500.00
4 Paulão-Paulo Emilio 105 3000.00 2000.00
5 Leinemann-Holden 90 2250.00 1400.00
5 P.Laciga-M.Laciga 90 2250.00 1400.00
7 Child-Heese 75 1500.00 850.00
7 Pakosta-Dzavoronok 75 1500.00 850.00
9 Ghiurghi-Lione 60 1250.00 500.00
9 Kjemperud-Hoidalen 60 1250.00 500.00
9 Martinez-Conde 60 1250.00 500.00
9 Perez-Conte 60 1250.00 500.00
13 Palinek-Kubala 45 1000.00 350.00
13 Anton-Pomerenke 45 1000.00 350.00
13 Prosser-Zahner 45 1000.00 1400.00
13 Krank-Oetke 45 1000.00 350.00
17 Jodard-Douenel 30 750.00 250.00
17 Bosma-Diez 30 750.00 250.00
17 Deulofeu-Guissart 30 750.00 250.00
17 Seuseu-Eade 30 750.00 250.00
17 Roberto Lopes-Franco 30 750.00 250.00
17 Ahmann-Hager 30 750.00 250.00
17 Sinjin Smith-Henkel 30 750.00 250.00
17 Karasev-Pospelov 30 750.00 250.00
25 Klok-Van der Kuip 15 500.00 200.00
25 Yoyi Luis-Carrasco 15 500.00 200.00
25 Dekker-Van der Hoek 15 500.00 200.00
25 Leitner-Stamm 15 500.00 200.00
25 Englen-Petersson 15 500.00 200.00
25 Grigolo-Raffaelli 15 500.00 200.00
25 Maia-Brenha 15 500.00 200.00
25 Froelich-Scheuerpflug 15 500.00 200.00
33 Penigaud-Glowacz 10 0.00 0.00
33 Safyulin-Kouchnerev 10 0.00 0.00
33 Canet-Hamel 10 0.00 0.00
33 Dobeiner-Noisternig 10 0.00 0.00
33 Quinonez-Madamo 10 0.00 0.00
33 Neuschaefer-Van Zwieten 10 0.00 0.00
33 Krumins-Linkevicsz 10 0.00 0.00
33 Duda-Fred 10 0.00 0.00
41 Homeyer-Zimmermann 4 0.00 0.00
41 Stejskal-Chromy 4 0.00 0.00
41 Koudelka V.-Koudelka O. 4 0.00 0.00
41 Nowotny-T.Schroffenegger 4 0.00 0.00
41 Tschudi-Hubscher 4 0.00 0.00
41 Alksnis-Didrihsons 4 0.00 0.00
41 Kiselev-Kolesnik 4 0.00 0.00
41 F.Galli-Mascagna 4 0.00 0.00
41 Körner-Freier 4 0.00 0.00
41 Matsunaga-Sakai 4 0.00 0.00
41 Gable S.-Gable D. 4 0.00 0.00
41 Dieckmann M.-Dieckmann Ch. 4 0.00 0.00
41 Serramalera-Menegozzo 4 0.00 0.00
41 Kawai-Saito 4 0.00 0.00
41 Cyvas Ha.-Dailide 4 0.00 0.00
41 Oldenburg-Schulz 4 0.00 0.00
57 Kovalenko-Kovalenko 2 0.00 0.00
57 Kadlubowski-Bachorski 2 0.00 0.00
57 Stals A.-Stals R. 2 0.00 0.00
57 Berkenkamp-Von Hagen 2 0.00 0.00
57 Wesolowski-Winiarski 2 0.00 0.00
57 Orea-Maldonado 2 0.00 0.00
57 Schilhan-Hirner 2 0.00 0.00
57 Petoukhovski-Khonyak 2 0.00 0.00
57 Solbakken-Thorsen 2 0.00 0.00
57 Franken-Henke 2 0.00 0.00
57 Blain-Donzion 2 0.00 0.00
57 Perrin-Chajai 2 0.00 0.00
57 Groos-Voss 2 0.00 0.00
57 Zukowski-Bulkowski 2 0.00 0.00
57 Grumbir-Puskas 2 0.00 0.00
57 Lazurkin-Yanushchyk 2 0.00 0.00
57 Vladisavljevic-Bugarcic 2 0.00 0.00
57 Piskulich-Villegas 2 0.00 0.00
57 Tapia-Ricardo Rodriguez 2 0.00 0.00
57 Schneider K.-Schneider B. 2 0.00 0.00
57 Antoniuk-Kopysc 2 0.00 0.00
57 Welch-Kiernan 2 0.00 0.00
57 Nogughi-Morikawa 2 0.00 0.00
57 Areshkin-Senin 2 0.00 0.00
57 Gable S.-Gable D. 2 0.00 0.00
57 Velasco-De Jesus 2 0.00 0.00
57 Hytoft-Kaszas 2 0.00 0.00
57 De Tournadre-Rossi 2 0.00 0.00


Final

No. Date Team "A" vs. Team "B" Results Min.
62 07/06 Zé Marco-Emanuel BRA vs. Parà-Guilherme BRA 2-0 (12-6, 12-5) 1:07 (34, 33)

Final 3rd and 4th Place

No. Date Team "A" vs. Team "B" Results Min.
61 07/06 Kvalheim-Maaseide NOR vs. Paulão-Paulo Emilio BRA 15-4 40

Semi-finals

No. Date Team "A" vs. Team "B" Results Min.
60 07/06 Paulão-Paulo Emilio BRA vs. Parà-Guilherme BRA 12-15 55
59 07/06 Zé Marco-Emanuel BRA vs. Kvalheim-Maaseide NOR 15-12 42

The losers are ranked 5th

No. Date Team "A" vs. Team "B" Results Min.
58 07/05 Parà-Guilherme BRA vs. P.Laciga-M.Laciga SUI 15-7 34
57 07/05 Leinemann-Holden CAN vs. Kvalheim-Maaseide NOR 12-15 48

The losers are ranked 7th

No. Date Team "A" vs. Team "B" Results Min.
56 07/05 Parà-Guilherme BRA vs. Pakosta-Dzavoronok CZE 15-11 50
55 07/05 Child-Heese CAN vs. Leinemann-Holden CAN 13-15 60

Winners Bracket / 4th round

No. Date Team "A" vs. Team "B" Results Min.
54 07/05 Kvalheim-Maaseide NOR vs. Paulão-Paulo Emilio BRA 10-15 50
53 07/05 Zé Marco-Emanuel BRA vs. P.Laciga-M.Laciga SUI 15-12 45

The losers are ranked 9th

No. Date Team "A" vs. Team "B" Results Min.
52 07/05 Pakosta-Dzavoronok CZE vs. Perez-Conte ARG 15-7 40
51 07/05 Martinez-Conde ARG vs. Parà-Guilherme BRA 12-15 60
50 07/05 Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR vs. Leinemann-Holden CAN 4-15 43
49 07/05 Ghiurghi-Lione ITA vs. Child-Heese CAN 4-15 40

The losers are ranked 13th

No. Date Team "A" vs. Team "B" Results Min.
48 07/05 Pakosta-Dzavoronok CZE vs. Krank-Oetke GER 16-14 60
47 07/05 Prosser-Zahner AUS vs. Martinez-Conde ARG 8-15 51
46 07/05 Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR vs. Anton-Pomerenke GER 15-8 40
45 07/05 Palinek-Kubala CZE vs. Ghiurghi-Lione ITA 6-15 40

Winners Bracket / 3rd round

No. Date Team "A" vs. Team "B" Results Min.
44 07/05 Paulão-Paulo Emilio BRA vs. Parà-Guilherme BRA 16-14 56
43 07/05 Perez-Conte ARG vs. Kvalheim-Maaseide NOR 3-15 30
42 07/05 Child-Heese CAN vs. P.Laciga-M.Laciga SUI 7-15 45
41 07/05 Zé Marco-Emanuel BRA vs. Leinemann-Holden CAN 17-15 65

The losers are ranked 17th

No. Date Team "A" vs. Team "B" Results Min.
40 07/04 Krank-Oetke GER vs. Karasev-Pospelov RUS 15-10 36
39 07/04 Pakosta-Dzavoronok CZE vs. Sinjin Smith-Henkel USA 15-7 40
38 07/04 Ahmann-Hager GER vs. Martinez-Conde ARG 8-15 45
37 07/04 Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA vs. Prosser-Zahner AUS 13-15 45
36 07/04 Seuseu-Eade NZL vs. Anton-Pomerenke GER 11-15 62
35 07/04 Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR vs. Deulofeu-Guissart FRA 15-4 28
34 07/04 Bosma-Diez ESP vs. Ghiurghi-Lione ITA 12-15 62
33 07/04 Jodard-Douenel FRA vs. Palinek-Kubala CZE 2-15 25

The losers are ranked 25th

No. Date Team "A" vs. Team "B" Results Min.
32 07/04 Krank-Oetke GER vs. Froelich-Scheuerpflug GER 15-13 45
31 07/04 Pakosta-Dzavoronok CZE vs. Maia-Brenha POR 15-13 50
30 07/04 Ahmann-Hager GER vs. Grigolo-Raffaelli ITA 15-12 51
29 07/04 Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA vs. Englen-Petersson SWE 15-6 45
28 07/04 Seuseu-Eade NZL vs. Leitner-Stamm AUT 15-6 33
27 07/04 Dekker-Van der Hoek NED vs. Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR 5-15 25
26 07/04 Bosma-Diez ESP vs. Yoyi Luis-Carrasco ESP 15-5 30
25 07/04 Klok-Van der Kuip NED vs. Jodard-Douenel FRA 10-15 40

Winners Bracket / 2nd round

No. Date Team "A" vs. Team "B" Results Min.
24 07/04 Palinek-Kubala CZE vs. Parà-Guilherme BRA 8-15 40
23 07/04 Paulão-Paulo Emilio BRA vs. Ghiurghi-Lione ITA 15-5 35
22 07/04 Deulofeu-Guissart FRA vs. Kvalheim-Maaseide NOR 8-15 35
21 07/04 Perez-Conte ARG vs. Anton-Pomerenke GER 15-8 35
20 07/04 P.Laciga-M.Laciga SUI vs. Prosser-Zahner AUS 15-7 42
19 07/04 Martinez-Conde ARG vs. Child-Heese CAN 15-17 64
18 07/04 Leinemann-Holden CAN vs. Sinjin Smith-Henkel USA 15-9 45
17 07/04 Zé Marco-Emanuel BRA vs. Karasev-Pospelov RUS 15-13 40

Winners Bracket / 1st Round

No. Date Team "A" vs. Team "B" Results Min.
16 07/04 Froelich-Scheuerpflug GER vs. Parà-Guilherme BRA 5-15 30
15 07/04 Palinek-Kubala CZE vs. Krank-Oetke GER 16-14 58
14 07/04 Ghiurghi-Lione ITA vs. Maia-Brenha POR 15-6 35
13 07/04 Paulão-Paulo Emilio BRA vs. Pakosta-Dzavoronok CZE 15-10 47
12 07/04 Grigolo-Raffaelli ITA vs. Kvalheim-Maaseide NOR 8-15 43
11 07/04 Ahmann-Hager GER vs. Deulofeu-Guissart FRA 10-15 40
10 07/04 Anton-Pomerenke GER vs. Englen-Petersson SWE 15-10 50
9 07/04 Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA vs. Perez-Conte ARG 12-15 65
8 07/04 Leitner-Stamm AUT vs. Prosser-Zahner AUS 11-15 44
7 07/04 P.Laciga-M.Laciga SUI vs. Seuseu-Eade NZL 15-5 30
6 07/04 Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR vs. Child-Heese CAN 9-15 47
5 07/04 Martinez-Conde ARG vs. Dekker-Van der Hoek NED 15-4 25
4 07/04 Yoyi Luis-Carrasco ESP vs. Sinjin Smith-Henkel USA 5-15 45
3 07/04 Leinemann-Holden CAN vs. Bosma-Diez ESP 15-11 55
2 07/04 Jodard-Douenel FRA vs. Karasev-Pospelov RUS 6-15 41
1 07/04 Zé Marco-Emanuel BRA vs. Klok-Van der Kuip NED 15-6 31



Qualifications Results

Winners Bracket / 3rd round - Loser rank 33th

No. Date Team "A" vs. Team "B" Results Min.
56 07/03 Froelich-Scheuerpflug GER vs. Duda-Fred BRA 15-12 45
55 07/03 Yoyi Luis-Carrasco ESP vs. Krumins-Linkevicsz LAT 15-5 25
54 07/03 Neuschaefer-Van Zwieten USA vs. Bosma-Diez ESP 4-15 30
53 07/03 Seuseu-Eade NZL vs. Quinonez-Madamo PUR 15-10 45
52 07/03 Klok-Van der Kuip NED vs. Dobeiner-Noisternig AUT 15-2 20
51 07/03 Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR vs. Canet-Hamel FRA 15-4 30
50 07/03 Safyulin-Kouchnerev RUS vs. Dekker-Van der Hoek NED 14-16 50
49 07/03 Paulão-Paulo Emilio BRA vs. Penigaud-Glowacz FRA 15-7 30

Winners Bracket / 2nd round - Loser rank 41th

No. Date Team "A" vs. Team "B" Results Min.
48 07/02 Oldenburg-Schulz GER vs. Duda-Fred BRA 4-15 23
47 07/02 Cyvas Ha.-Dailide LTU vs. Froelich-Scheuerpflug GER 9-15 35
46 07/02 Krumins-Linkevicsz LAT vs. Kawai-Saito JPN 15-11 35
45 07/02 Yoyi Luis-Carrasco ESP vs. Serramalera-Menegozzo ARG 15-13 45
44 07/02 Dieckmann M.-Dieckmann Ch. GER vs. Bosma-Diez ESP 1-15 30
43 07/02 Gable S.-Gable D. ENG vs. Neuschaefer-Van Zwieten USA 10-15 32
42 07/02 Quinonez-Madamo PUR vs. Matsunaga-Sakai JPN 15-9 31
41 07/02 Seuseu-Eade NZL vs. Körner-Freier GER 15-8 35
40 07/02 Dobeiner-Noisternig AUT vs. F.Galli-Mascagna ITA 15-10 42
39 07/02 Kiselev-Kolesnik RUS vs. Klok-Van der Kuip NED 12-15 40
38 07/02 Alksnis-Didrihsons LAT vs. Canet-Hamel FRA 3-15 24
37 07/02 Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR vs. Tschudi-Hubscher SUI 15-10 33
36 07/02 Nowotny-T.Schroffenegger AUT vs. Dekker-Van der Hoek NED 14-16 40
35 07/02 Safyulin-Kouchnerev RUS vs. Koudelka V.-Koudelka O. CZE 16-14 50
34 07/02 Stejskal-Chromy CZE vs. Penigaud-Glowacz FRA 11-15 45
33 07/02 Paulão-Paulo Emilio BRA vs. Homeyer-Zimmermann GER 15-7 35

Winners Bracket / 1st Round - Loser rank 57th

No. Date Team "A" vs. Team "B" Results Min.
32 07/02 bye vs. Duda-Fred BRA 0-1 0
31 07/02 Oldenburg-Schulz GER vs. De Tournadre-Rossi FRA 15-10 35
30 07/02 Hytoft-Kaszas DEN vs. Froelich-Scheuerpflug GER 11-15 45
29 07/02 Velasco-De Jesus PUR vs. Cyvas Ha.-Dailide LTU 6-15 40
28 07/02 Gable S.-Gable D. ENG vs. Kawai-Saito JPN 12-15 40
27 07/02 Areshkin-Senin RUS vs. Krumins-Linkevicsz LAT 11-15 38
26 07/02 Serramalera-Menegozzo ARG vs. Nogughi-Morikawa JPN 15-6 30
25 07/02 Yoyi Luis-Carrasco ESP vs. Welch-Kiernan USA 15-12 37
24 07/02 Antoniuk-Kopysc POL vs. Bosma-Diez ESP 2-15 20
23 07/02 Dieckmann M.-Dieckmann Ch. GER vs. Schneider K.-Schneider B. GER 15-0 0
22 07/02 Tapia-Ricardo Rodriguez VEN vs. Neuschaefer-Van Zwieten USA 3-15 27
21 07/02 Piskulich-Villegas CRC vs. Gable S.-Gable D. ENG 14-16 48
20 07/02 Vladisavljevic-Bugarcic YUG vs. Matsunaga-Sakai JPN 7-15 37
19 07/02 Quinonez-Madamo PUR vs. Lazurkin-Yanushchyk UKR 17-16 63
18 07/02 Grumbir-Puskas AUT vs. Körner-Freier GER 2-15 20
17 07/02 Seuseu-Eade NZL vs. bye 1-0 0
16 07/02 bye vs. F.Galli-Mascagna ITA 0-1 0
15 07/02 Dobeiner-Noisternig AUT vs. Zukowski-Bulkowski POL 15-10 35
14 07/02 Groos-Voss GER vs. Klok-Van der Kuip NED 13-15 45
13 07/02 Kiselev-Kolesnik RUS vs. Perrin-Chajai SUI 15-8 38
12 07/02 Blain-Donzion FRA vs. Canet-Hamel FRA 15-17 58
11 07/02 Franken-Henke RSA vs. Alksnis-Didrihsons LAT 9-15 35
10 07/02 Solbakken-Thorsen NOR vs. Tschudi-Hubscher SUI 1-15 20
9 07/02 Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR vs. Petoukhovski-Khonyak BLR 15-6 33
8 07/02 Schilhan-Hirner AUT vs. Dekker-Van der Hoek NED 3-15 20
7 07/02 Nowotny-T.Schroffenegger AUT vs. Orea-Maldonado VEN 15-3 18
6 07/02 Wesolowski-Winiarski POL vs. Koudelka V.-Koudelka O. CZE 9-15 40
5 07/02 Safyulin-Kouchnerev RUS vs. Berkenkamp-Von Hagen GER 15-10 42
4 07/02 Stals A.-Stals R. LAT vs. Penigaud-Glowacz FRA 9-15 30
3 07/02 Stejskal-Chromy CZE vs. Kadlubowski-Bachorski POL 15-5 43
2 07/02 Kovalenko-Kovalenko BLR vs. Homeyer-Zimmermann GER 5-15 20
1 07/02 Paulão-Paulo Emilio BRA vs. bye 1-0 0



THE PARTICIPATING TEAMS


Main Draw (04/06 July)


TEAMS                                  CTY    PTS     SEED AV.
Ze Marco / Emanuel                     BRA    3280     2.0
Guilherme / Para                       BRA    3180     5.2
Franco /  Roberto LOPES                BRA    2245     5.8
Julien PROSSER / Lee ZAHNER            AUS    1788     6.4
Esteban MARTINEZ / Martin CONDE        ARG    2620     7.0
Jan KVALHEIM / Bjorn MAASEIDE          NOR    2820     7.2
Sinjin SMITH / Carl HENKEL             USA    2080     9.3
Conrad LEINEMANN / Jodi HOLDEN         CAN    1350     9.4
Luis MAIA / Joao BRENHA                POR    1400    10.2
Jorg AHMANN / Axel HAGER               GER    1100    11.0
John CHILD / Mark HEESE                CAN    2610    11.4
Martin LACIGA / Paul LACIGA            SUI     660    11.6
Tom ENGLEN / "Figge" PETERSON          SWE    1060    15.4
Michal PALINEK / Premysl KUBALA        CZE     694    15.8
Dmitri KARASEV / Maxim POSPELOV        RUS    1054    16.2
Jean-Philippe JODARD / Ivan DOUENEL    FRA     461    16.5
Edgar KRANK / Oliver OETKE  (GER)     WCard     60    17.0
Sven ANTON / Stefan POMERENKE          GER     120    17.1
Guilhem DEULOFEU / Eric GUISSART       FRA     970    17.8
Andrea GHIURGHI / Riccardo LIONE       ITA     799    17.8
Marek PAKOSTA / Milan DZAVARONOK       CZE     505    20.2
Nicola GRIGOLO / Andrea RAFFAELLI      ITA     853    20.6
Gernot LEITNER / Oliver STAMM          AUT     458    22.6
Fabio PEREZ / Hugo CONTE  (ARG)       WCard     66    32.2
 
plus eight teams qualifying through the QT:
Paulao / Paulo Emilio                  BRA    2100     7.2
Matys DEKKER / Joost VAN DER HOEK      NED      48    21.0
Jorre KJEMPERUD / Vegard HOIDALEN      NOR     366    17.8
Marko KLOK / Michel VAN DER KUIP       NED       0    37.0
Craig SEUEU / Thomas EADE              NZL      60    17.0
Javier BOSMA / Fabio DIEZ              ESP     380    18.6
Jose LUIS / Manuel CARRASCO            ESP      60    19.0
Froehlich / Scheuerpflug               GER      30    33.5

Notes: - points are as per standings in the World Ranking on entry date - exact seed of each team will be communicated on July 3rd (Technical Meeting)

Qualification Tournament (02/03 July)


The organizers agreed to open the Qualification Tournament to more than 60 teams; therefore, the QT will be played single elimination.
TEAMS CTY PTS SEED AV. Paulao / Paulo Emilio BRA 2100 7.2 Duda / Fred BRA 582 13.6 Craig SEUEU / Thomas EADE NZL 60 17.0 Fabio GALLI / Gianni MASCAGNA ITA 212 17.4 Jorre KJEMPERUD / Vegard HOIDALEN NOR 366 17.8 Javier BOSMA / Fabio DIEZ ESP 380 18.6 Jose LUIS / Manuel CARRASCO ESP 60 19.0 Matys DEKKER / Joost VAN DER HOEK NED 48 21.0 Serguei SAFYOULINE/Michel KOUSHNIRIOV RUS 457 21.8 Sergey ERMISHIN / Ruslan DAYANOV RUS 30 25.0 Stephane CANET / Mathieu HAMEL FRA 236 26.6 Zlatko PISKULICH/Alexander VILLEGAS CRC 78 26.5 Chikashi KAWAI / Yoshimichi SAITO JPN 69 26.5 Oleg KISELEV / Serguei KOLESNIK RUS 152 30.3 Masafumi MATSUNAGA / Shingo SAKAI JPN 83 30.5 Amaury VELASCO / Willie DE JESUS PUR 48 32.0 Christian PENIGAUD / Thierry GLOWACZ FRA 365 32.6 Igor STEJSKAL / Petr CHROMY CZE 24 33.0 Froehlich / Scheuerpflug GER 30 33.5 Lubomir KUCHTA / Jan BIJECEK CZE 24 35.0 Marko KLOK / Michel VAN DER KUIP NED 0 37.0 David QUINONEZ / Rafael DEL VALLE PUR 84 37.0 Louw FRANKEN / Thomas HENKE RSA 27 37.5 Curtis NEUSCHAEFER/James VAN ZWIETEN USA 15 37.5 Dmitry ARESHKIN / Edouard SENIN RUS 207 38.3 Vojtech KOUDELKA / Ondrej KOUDELKA CZE 60 39.0 Robert NOWOTNY/Thomas SCHROFFENEGGER AUT 68 39.6 Takuya NOGUCHI / Taichi MORIKAWA JPN 18 41.0 Martin TSCHUDI / Mark HUBSCHER SUI 33 42.3 Harald DOBEINER/Christian NOISTERNING AUT 41 43.0 Juan SERRAMALERA / Sebastian MENEGOZZO ARG 0 50.0 Paul SCHILHAN / Helmut HIRNER AUT 5 50.0 Matthias GRUMBIR / Andreas PUSKAS AUT 0 50.0 Alexandre KOVALENKO/Mikhail KOVALENKO BLR 0 50.0 Mikhail PETOUKHOVSKI / Mikhail KHONYAK BLR 0 50.0 Glen HYTOFT / Kim KASZAS DEN 0 50.0 Steve GABLE / Darren GABLE ENG 0 50.0 Philippe BLAIN / Jean-Ch. DONZION FRA 0 50.0 Thierry DE TOURNADRE / Florent ROSSI FRA 0 50.0 Anoris ALKSNIS / Ventis DIORIHSONS LAT 0 50.0 Andris KRUMINS / Normunds LINKEVICZ LAT 0 50.0 Austris STALS / Ringolds STALS LAT 0 50.0 Haroldas CYVAS / Vytautas DAILIDE LTU 0 50.0 Ivan SOLBAKKEN / Ian THORSEN NOR 0 50.0 Zbigniew ZUKOWSKI / Janusz BULKOWSKI POL 0 50.0 Marek ANTONIUK / Arnold KOPYSC POL 0 50.0 Piotr WESOLOWSKI / Sebastian WINIARSKI POL 0 50.0 Pawel KADLUBOWSKI / Bartosz BACHORSKI POL 0 50.0 Vyacheslav NIRKA / Evgueni NIRKA UKR 0 50.0 Sergiy LAZURKIN / Anatoly YANUSHCHYK UKR 0 50.0 Wes WELCH / Christian KIERNAN USA 0 50.0 Pedro TAPIA / Ricardo RODRIGUEZ VEN 0 50.0 Ivan NICTO / Ivan MALDONADO VEN 0 50.0 Ivan VLADISAVLJEVIC / Ivan BUGARCIC YUG 0 50.0 Stephane PERRIN / Samir CHAJAI (SUI) Winners MatinOpen 0 50.0 Plus seven teams from Germany issued from National QT
Notes: - points are as per standings in the World Ranking on entry date - exact seed of each team will be communicated on July 1st (Technical Meeting)


FIVB Page



[ VWW Home | Info | USAV | Olympics | FIVB | Pros | College | Other Sites ]




Webmaster - Tom Jack
Copyright ©Volleyball WorldWide
Volleyball World Wide on the Computer Internet/WWW
http://www.Volleyball.ORG/