FIVB Men's Beach - Lignano, Italy
July 14-18, 1999

http://www.Volleyball.ORG

EVENT SCHEDULE


PRESS RELEASES


USA TEAM RESULTS

                                    Seed  Money     Points

 4th - Rob Heidger/Kevin Wong       (14)  $11,000   238
 9th - Sinjin Smith/Carl Henkel     (18)  $ 4,500   136 
 9th - Dain Blanton/Eric Fonoimoana (Q)   $ 4,500   136
17th - Karch Kiraly/Adam Johnson    (2)   $ 2,500    68
17th - Ian Clark/Bill Boullianne    (21)  $ 2,500    68
57th - Colin Wellman/Jeffrey Long                     4

MAIN DRAW

RESULTS

Main Draw Final Ranking

Rk. Players Country Points Prize (US$) Bonus (US$)
1 Emanuel-Loiola BRA BRA 340 20,000.00 10,000.00
2 Pará-Guilherme BRA BRA 306 13,000.00 7,000.00
3 Martinez-Conde ARG ARG 272 8,000.00 7,000.00
4 Heidger R.-Wong USA USA 238 6,000.00 5,000.00
5 Zé Marco-Ricardo BRA BRA 204 4,500.00 3,500.00
Bosma-Diez ESP ESP 204 4,500.00 3,500.00
7 Salema-Baracetti ARG ARG 170 3,000.00 3,000.00
Child-Heese CAN CAN 170 3,000.00 3,000.00
9 Holden-Leinemann CAN CAN 136 2,500.00 2,000.00
Kvalheim-Maaseide NOR NOR 136 2,500.00 2,000.00
Blanton-Fonoimoana USA USA 136 2,500.00 2,000.00
Sinjin Smith-Henkel USA USA 136 2,500.00 2,000.00
13 Prosser-Zahner AUS AUS 102 2,000.00 1,000.00
Ahmann-Hager GER GER 102 2,000.00 1,000.00
Galli F.-Bernabè ITA ITA 102 2,000.00 1,000.00
Maia-Brenha POR POR 102 2,000.00 1,000.00
17 Hannemann Albert-Hannemann Nick ASA ASA 68 1,500.00 1,000.00
Giovane-Tande BRA BRA 68 1,500.00 1,000.00
Pakosta-Kubala CZE CZE 68 1,500.00 1,000.00
Raffaelli-Pimponi ITA ITA 68 1,500.00 1,000.00
Karasev-Sayfulin RUS RUS 68 1,500.00 1,000.00
Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI SUI 68 1,500.00 1,000.00
Ian Clark-Boullianne USA USA 68 1,500.00 1,000.00
Johnson-Kiraly USA USA 68 1,500.00 1,000.00
25 Palinek-Lebl CZE CZE 34 1,000.00 1,000.00
Penigaud-Jodard FRA FRA 34 1,000.00 1,000.00
Dieckmann Ch.-Dieckmann M. GER GER 34 1,000.00 1,000.00
Lione-De Cecco ITA ITA 34 1,000.00 1,000.00
Rigo-Marino ITA ITA 34 1,000.00 1,000.00
Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR NOR 34 1,000.00 1,000.00
Seuseu-Eade NZL NZL 34 1,000.00 1,000.00
Berg-Dahl SWE SWE 34 1,000.00 1,000.00

RESULTS

Main Draw Match Results

No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Round 1
1 16 Jul Zé Marco-Ricardo BRA Galli F.-Bernabè ITA 15-9 0:54
2 16 Jul Pakosta-Kubala CZE Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR 15-3 0:25
3 16 Jul Raffaelli-Pimponi ITA Palinek-Lebl CZE 15-9 0:40
4 16 Jul Salema-Baracetti ARG Bosma-Diez ESP 15-8 0:44
5 16 Jul Pará-Guilherme BRA Karasev-Sayfulin RUS 15-7 0:35
6 16 Jul Ian Clark-Boullianne USA Lione-De Cecco ITA 15-2 0:25
7 16 Jul Kvalheim-Maaseide NOR Holden-Leinemann CAN 15-7 0:40
8 16 Jul Berg-Dahl SWE Emanuel-Loiola BRA 5-15 0:36
9 16 Jul Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI Hannemann Albert-Hannemann Nick ASA 16-14 1:02
10 16 Jul Dieckmann Ch.-Dieckmann M. GER Heidger R.-Wong USA 11-15 0:55
11 16 Jul Maia-Brenha POR Prosser-Zahner AUS 15-7 0:30
12 16 Jul Seuseu-Eade NZL Child-Heese CAN 7-15 0:54
13 16 Jul Martinez-Conde ARG Penigaud-Jodard FRA 15-7 0:50
14 16 Jul Ahmann-Hager GER Giovane-Tande BRA 10-15 0:40
15 16 Jul Blanton-Fonoimoana USA Sinjin Smith-Henkel USA 15-12 1:02
16 16 Jul Rigo-Marino ITA Johnson-Kiraly USA 4-15 0:39
Round 2
17 16 Jul Zé Marco-Ricardo BRA Pakosta-Kubala CZE 15-8 0:37
18 16 Jul Raffaelli-Pimponi ITA Salema-Baracetti ARG 9-15 0:42
19 16 Jul Pará-Guilherme BRA Ian Clark-Boullianne USA 15-6 0:45
20 16 Jul Kvalheim-Maaseide NOR Emanuel-Loiola BRA 15-10 0:52
21 16 Jul Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI Heidger R.-Wong USA 8-15 0:46
22 16 Jul Maia-Brenha POR Child-Heese CAN 7-15 0:45
23 16 Jul Martinez-Conde ARG Giovane-Tande BRA 16-14 1:00
24 16 Jul Blanton-Fonoimoana USA Johnson-Kiraly USA 15-13 1:02
Loser are ranked 25th
25 16 Jul Galli F.-Bernabè ITA Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR 15-12 1:03
26 16 Jul Palinek-Lebl CZE Bosma-Diez ESP 5-15 0:42
27 16 Jul Karasev-Sayfulin RUS Lione-De Cecco ITA 15-6 0:35
28 16 Jul Holden-Leinemann CAN Berg-Dahl SWE 15-12 0:57
29 16 Jul Hannemann Albert-Hannemann Nick ASA Dieckmann Ch.-Dieckmann M. GER 15-5 0:32
30 16 Jul Prosser-Zahner AUS Seuseu-Eade NZL 15-13 0:50
31 16 Jul Penigaud-Jodard FRA Ahmann-Hager GER 12-15 0:47
32 16 Jul Sinjin Smith-Henkel USA Rigo-Marino ITA 15-8 0:47
Loser are ranked 17th
33 16 Jul Galli F.-Bernabè ITA Johnson-Kiraly USA 15-8 1:02
34 16 Jul Bosma-Diez ESP Giovane-Tande BRA 15-9 0:50
35 16 Jul Karasev-Sayfulin RUS Maia-Brenha POR 9-15 0:35
36 16 Jul Holden-Leinemann CAN Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI 15-12 0:56
37 16 Jul Hannemann Albert-Hannemann Nick ASA Emanuel-Loiola BRA 9-15 0:56
38 16 Jul Prosser-Zahner AUS Ian Clark-Boullianne USA 17-15 0:45
39 16 Jul Ahmann-Hager GER Raffaelli-Pimponi ITA 17-15 1:08
40 16 Jul Sinjin Smith-Henkel USA Pakosta-Kubala CZE 15-13 0:45
Round 3
41 17 Jul Zé Marco-Ricardo BRA Salema-Baracetti ARG 15-9 0:55
42 17 Jul Pará-Guilherme BRA Kvalheim-Maaseide NOR 15-8 0:42
43 17 Jul Heidger R.-Wong USA Child-Heese CAN 15-9 0:45
44 17 Jul Martinez-Conde ARG Blanton-Fonoimoana USA 15-13 0:57
Loser are ranked 13th
45 17 Jul Galli F.-Bernabè ITA Bosma-Diez ESP 2-15 0:31
46 17 Jul Maia-Brenha POR Holden-Leinemann CAN 11-15 1:07
47 17 Jul Emanuel-Loiola BRA Prosser-Zahner AUS 15-8 0:55
48 17 Jul Ahmann-Hager GER Sinjin Smith-Henkel USA 9-15 0:58
Loser are ranked 9th
49 17 Jul Bosma-Diez ESP Kvalheim-Maaseide NOR 15-4 0:35
50 17 Jul Holden-Leinemann CAN Salema-Baracetti ARG 7-15 1:13
51 17 Jul Emanuel-Loiola BRA Blanton-Fonoimoana USA 15-7 0:42
52 17 Jul Sinjin Smith-Henkel USA Child-Heese CAN 9-15 1:05
Round 4
53 17 Jul Zé Marco-Ricardo BRA Pará-Guilherme BRA 11-15 1:05
54 17 Jul Heidger R.-Wong USA Martinez-Conde ARG 9-15 0:45
Loser are ranked 7th
55 17 Jul Bosma-Diez ESP Salema-Baracetti ARG 15-12 1:00
56 17 Jul Emanuel-Loiola BRA Child-Heese CAN 15-9 1:00
Loser are ranked 5th
57 17 Jul Bosma-Diez ESP Heidger R.-Wong USA 7-15 0:40
58 17 Jul Emanuel-Loiola BRA Zé Marco-Ricardo BRA 15-8 0:50
Semi-finals
59 18 Jul Pará-Guilherme BRA Heidger R.-Wong USA 15-1 0:30
60 18 Jul Martinez-Conde ARG Emanuel-Loiola BRA 12-15 1:05
Final 3rd Place
61 18 Jul Heidger R.-Wong USA Martinez-Conde ARG 6-15 0:36
Final 1st Place
62 18 Jul Pará-Guilherme BRA Emanuel-Loiola BRA 13-15 1:15


QUALIFICATION

RANKING

Qualification Final Ranking

Rk. Players Country Points Prize (US$) Bonus (US$)
Q Hannemann Albert-Hannemann Nick ASA ASA      
Giovane-Tande BRA BRA      
Pakosta-Kubala CZE CZE      
Palinek-Lebl CZE CZE      
Galli F.-Bernabè ITA ITA      
Karasev-Sayfulin RUS RUS      
Berg-Dahl SWE SWE      
Blanton-Fonoimoana USA USA      
33 Paulo Emilio-Fred BRA BRA 28    
Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA BRA 28    
Oetke-Scheuerpflug GER GER 28    
De Jesus-Velasco PUR PUR 28    
37 Boyd-Gulline AUS AUS 20    
Schacht-Anfilloff AUS AUS 20    
Schroffenegger T.-Schroffenegger P. AUT AUT 20    
Gatzke-Lewis Dan CAN CAN 20    
41 Blackman-McCloy AUS AUS 14    
Berger-Stamm AUT AUT 14    
Leitner-Dobeiner AUT AUT 14    
Delanghe-Kempenaers BEL BEL 14    
Dzavoronok-Stejskal CZE CZE 14    
Larsen-Hansen DEN DEN 14    
Canet-Hamel FRA FRA 14    
Daguerre-Znatchkowsky FRA FRA 14    
Cicola-Bendandi ITA ITA 14    
Ozaki-Morikawa JPN JPN 14    
T.Yamamoto-Kawai JPN JPN 14    
Petrenas-Cyvas Ha. LTU LTU 14    
Sotelo-Ibarra MEX MEX 14    
Bachorski-Bulkowski POL POL 14    
Vesti-Egger M. SUI SUI 14    
Ryan-Chapman USA USA 14    
57 Grinlaubs-Slack AUS AUS 4    
Jones-Durrant AUS AUS 4    
Lukowicz-Searle AUS AUS 4    
Delfosse-Ceyfs BEL BEL 4    
Embrechts-Melis BEL BEL 4    
Bijecek-Kuchta CZE CZE 4    
Deulofeu-Guissart FRA FRA 4    
Cordovana-Mosci G. ITA ITA 4    
Gerotto-Canzian ITA ITA 4    
Giordano-Abba ITA ITA 4    
Petrelli-Viberti ITA ITA 4    
Salvi-Grigolo ITA ITA 4    
Tarantini L.-Tarantini G. ITA ITA 4    
Krumins-Grinbergs LAT LAT 4    
Stals A.-Stals R. LAT LAT 4    
Berntsen R.-Skarlund NOR NOR 4    
Goranson K.-Horrem NOR NOR 4    
Pettersen EP-Boe NOR NOR 4    
Antoniuk-Zukowski POL POL 4    
Kouchnerev-Ermichin RUS RUS 4    
Kobel-Heuscher SUI SUI 4    
Tschudi-Heyer SUI SUI 4    
Andersson D.-Magnusson P. SWE SWE 4    
Norberg E.-Norberg V. SWE SWE 4    
Wellman-Long J. USA USA 4    

RESULTS

Qualification Match Results

No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Round 1
1   Giovane-Tande BRA Bye    
2 14 Jul Jones-Durrant AUS Leitner-Dobeiner AUT 10-15 0.40
3 14 Jul Ozaki-Morikawa JPN Salvi-Grigolo ITA 15-6 0.46
4 14 Jul Tarantini L.-Tarantini G. ITA Gatzke-Lewis Dan CAN 4-15 0.25
5 14 Jul Berg-Dahl SWE Bijecek-Kuchta CZE 15-10 0.40
6 14 Jul Cordovana-Mosci G. ITA T.Yamamoto-Kawai JPN 9-15 0.45
7 14 Jul Canet-Hamel FRA Berntsen R.-Skarlund NOR 15-10 0.40
8 14 Jul Gerotto-Canzian ITA Karasev-Sayfulin RUS 3-15 0.25
9   Oetke-Scheuerpflug GER Bye    
10 14 Jul Delanghe-Kempenaers BEL Grinlaubs-Slack AUS 15-9 0.36
11 14 Jul Andersson D.-Magnusson P. SWE Schroffenegger T.-Schroffenegger P. AUT 7-15 0.44
12 14 Jul Embrechts-Melis BEL Vesti-Egger M. SUI 7-15 0.28
13 14 Jul Hannemann Albert-Hannemann Nick ASA Petrelli-Viberti ITA 15-8 0.27
14 14 Jul Wellman-Long J. USA Berger-Stamm AUT 1-15 0.30
15 14 Jul Blackman-McCloy AUS Pettersen EP-Boe NOR 16-14 0.50
16   Bye Palinek-Lebl CZE    
17   Pakosta-Kubala CZE Bye    
18 14 Jul Antoniuk-Zukowski POL Ryan-Chapman USA 3-15 0.30
19 14 Jul Tschudi-Heyer SUI Larsen-Hansen DEN 9-15 0.57
20 14 Jul Delfosse-Ceyfs BEL Schacht-Anfilloff AUS 4-15 0.38
21 14 Jul Kouchnerev-Ermichin RUS Galli F.-Bernabè ITA 4-15 0.37
22 14 Jul Norberg E.-Norberg V. SWE Petrenas-Cyvas Ha. LTU 11-15 0.51
23 14 Jul Dzavoronok-Stejskal CZE Stals A.-Stals R. LAT 15-9 0.41
24   Bye De Jesus-Velasco PUR    
25   Blanton-Fonoimoana USA Bye    
26 14 Jul Cicola-Bendandi ITA Krumins-Grinbergs LAT 15-12 0.56
27 14 Jul Goranson K.-Horrem NOR Boyd-Gulline AUS 10-15 0.43
28 14 Jul Daguerre-Znatchkowsky FRA Deulofeu-Guissart FRA 16-14 0.47
29 14 Jul Bachorski-Bulkowski POL Giordano-Abba ITA 15-8 0.34
30 14 Jul Kobel-Heuscher SUI Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA 7-15 0.33
31 14 Jul Lukowicz-Searle AUS Paulo Emilio-Fred BRA 6-15 0.25
32   Bye Sotelo-Ibarra MEX    
Round 2
33 14 Jul Giovane-Tande BRA Leitner-Dobeiner AUT 15-8 0.23
34 14 Jul Ozaki-Morikawa JPN Gatzke-Lewis Dan CAN 3-15 0.29
35 14 Jul Berg-Dahl SWE T.Yamamoto-Kawai JPN 15-10 0.35
36 14 Jul Canet-Hamel FRA Karasev-Sayfulin RUS 6-15 0.39
37 14 Jul Oetke-Scheuerpflug GER Delanghe-Kempenaers BEL 15-4 0.32
38 14 Jul Schroffenegger T.-Schroffenegger P. AUT Vesti-Egger M. SUI 15-10 0.43
39 14 Jul Hannemann Albert-Hannemann Nick ASA Berger-Stamm AUT 16-14 0.50
40 14 Jul Blackman-McCloy AUS Palinek-Lebl CZE 11-15 0.44
41 14 Jul Pakosta-Kubala CZE Ryan-Chapman USA 15-12 0.55
42 14 Jul Larsen-Hansen DEN Schacht-Anfilloff AUS 13-15 0.45
43 14 Jul Galli F.-Bernabè ITA Petrenas-Cyvas Ha. LTU 16-14 0.40
44 14 Jul Dzavoronok-Stejskal CZE De Jesus-Velasco PUR 12-15 0.42
45 14 Jul Blanton-Fonoimoana USA Cicola-Bendandi ITA 15-8 0.43
46 14 Jul Boyd-Gulline AUS Daguerre-Znatchkowsky FRA 15-11 0.43
47 14 Jul Bachorski-Bulkowski POL Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA 10-15 0.50
48 14 Jul Paulo Emilio-Fred BRA Sotelo-Ibarra MEX 15-9 0.49
Round 3
49 14 Jul Giovane-Tande BRA Gatzke-Lewis Dan CAN 15-7 0.45
50 14 Jul Berg-Dahl SWE Karasev-Sayfulin RUS 7-15 0.38
51 14 Jul Oetke-Scheuerpflug GER Schroffenegger T.-Schroffenegger P. AUT 15-13 0.55
52 14 Jul Hannemann Albert-Hannemann Nick ASA Palinek-Lebl CZE 3-15 0.31
53 14 Jul Pakosta-Kubala CZE Schacht-Anfilloff AUS 15-5 0.34
54 14 Jul Galli F.-Bernabè ITA De Jesus-Velasco PUR 8-15 0.32
55 14 Jul Blanton-Fonoimoana USA Boyd-Gulline AUS 15-3 0.25
56 14 Jul Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA Paulo Emilio-Fred BRA 3-15 0.35
Round 4
57 15 Jul Giovane-Tande BRA Karasev-Sayfulin RUS 15-8 0.54
58 15 Jul Oetke-Scheuerpflug GER Palinek-Lebl CZE 14-16 1.05
59 15 Jul Pakosta-Kubala CZE De Jesus-Velasco PUR 15-13 1.05
60 15 Jul Blanton-Fonoimoana USA Paulo Emilio-Fred BRA 7-15 0.38
Loser are ranked 37th
61 15 Jul Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA Boyd-Gulline AUS 15-12 0.56
62 15 Jul Galli F.-Bernabè ITA Schacht-Anfilloff AUS 15-9 1.02
63 15 Jul Hannemann Albert-Hannemann Nick ASA Schroffenegger T.-Schroffenegger P. AUT 15-6 0.35
64 15 Jul Berg-Dahl SWE Gatzke-Lewis Dan CAN 15-12 0.55
Loser are ranked 33rd
65 15 Jul Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA Oetke-Scheuerpflug GER 15-6 0.34
66 15 Jul Galli F.-Bernabè ITA Karasev-Sayfulin RUS 15-13 0.46
67 15 Jul Hannemann Albert-Hannemann Nick ASA Blanton-Fonoimoana USA 14-16 1.04
68 15 Jul Berg-Dahl SWE De Jesus-Velasco PUR 15-6 0.32
Playoff
69 15 Jul Giovane-Tande BRA Paulo Emilio-Fred BRA 15-7 0.42
70 15 Jul Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA Paulo Emilio-Fred BRA 15-11 0.58
72 15 Jul Oetke-Scheuerpflug GER Karasev-Sayfulin RUS 6-15 0.37
73 15 Jul Hannemann Albert-Hannemann Nick ASA De Jesus-Velasco PUR 15-9 0.50
74 15 Jul Giovane-Tande BRA Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA 15-5 0.30


PARTICIPATING TEAMS

The Participating Teams

Main Draw (14-15 July)

Pos. Team name Ctry. Points Seed
1 Zé Marco-Ricardo BRA 510 2,00
2 Johnson-Kiraly USA 204 3,45
3 Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI 374 4,00
4 Emanuel-Loiola BRA 510 4,40
5 Pará-Guilherme BRA 578 5,80
6 Child-Heese CAN 306 7,60
7 Martinez-Conde ARG 442 8,00
8 Bosma-Diez ESP 272 9,40
9 Raffaelli-Pimponi ITA 68 25,00
10 Giovane-Tande BRA 170 11,00
11 Maia-Brenha POR 170 11,40
12 Lione-De Cecco ITA 27 22,70
13 Kvalheim-Maaseide NOR 136 11,40
14 Heidger R.-Wong USA 323 12,20
15 Blanton-Fonoimoana USA 204 13,00
16 Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR 238 13,40
17 Pakosta-Kubala CZE 7 13,40
18 Sinjin Smith-Henkel USA 323 13,80
19 Dieckmann Ch.-Dieckmann M. GER 136 13,80
20 Holden-Leinemann CAN 204 14,20
21 Ian Clark-Boullianne USA 408 15,40
22 Prosser-Zahner AUS 34 15,40
23 Ahmann-Hager GER 68 17,00
24 Palinek-Lebl CZE 34 17,00
25 Salema-Baracetti ARG 136 17,80
26 Penigaud-Jodard FRA 170 20,20
27 Seuseu-Eade NZL 102 20,20
28 Karasev-Sayfulin RUS   21,00
29 Berg-Dahl SWE 34 21,00
30 Hannemann Albert-Hannemann Nick ASA 54 22,33
31 Rigo-Marino ITA   26,00
32 Galli F.-Bernabè ITA   26,00


plus eight teams qualifying through the QT
Notes:
- points are as per standings in the World Ranking on entry date
- exact seed of each team will be communicated on the day before the start of the competition (Technical Meeting)



Qualification Tournament
(16 June-18 July)

Pos. Team name Ctry. Points Seed
1 Giovane-Tande BRA 170 674
2 Sotelo-Ibarra MEX 170 510
3 Pakosta-Kubala CZE 7 381
4 Palinek-Lebl CZE 34 374
5 Oetke-Scheuerpflug GER 96 342
6 De Jesus-Velasco PUR 170 282
7 Blanton-Fonoimoana USA 204 272
8 Karasev-Sayfulin RUS   218
9 Berg-Dahl SWE 34 204
10 Deulofeu-Guissart FRA 88 204
11 Kouchnerev-Ermichin RUS 10 200
12 Vesti-Egger M. SUI 14 178
13 Hannemann Albert-Hannemann Nick ASA 54 170
14 Schacht-Anfilloff AUS 68 164
15 Bachorski-Bulkowski POL 9 147
16 Gatzke-Lewis Dan CAN 48 128
17 Ozaki-Morikawa JPN 28 120
18 Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA 28 96
19 Tschudi-Heyer SUI   90
20 Berger-Stamm AUT 7 83
21 Andersson D.-Magnusson P. SWE 14 80
22 Petrenas-Cyvas Ha. LTU   76
23 Goranson K.-Horrem NOR 14 76
24 T.Yamamoto-Kawai JPN 14 70
25 Canet-Hamel FRA 34 68
26 Krumins-Grinbergs LAT   66
27 Dzavoronok-Stejskal CZE   66
28 Grinlaubs-Slack AUS 14 60
29 Blackman-McCloy AUS 14 60
30 Ryan-Chapman USA   52
31 Lukowicz-Searle AUS 7 51
32 Leitner-Dobeiner AUT 32 46
33 Jones-Durrant AUS   46
34 Paulo Emilio-Fred BRA 14 42
35 Antoniuk-Zukowski POL 11 37
36 Pettersen EP-Boe NOR 4 36
37 Delanghe-Kempenaers BEL   36
38 Stals A.-Stals R. LAT   32
39 Cicola-Bendandi ITA   32
40 Berntsen R.-Skarlund NOR 2 30
41 Cordovana-Mosci G. ITA 7 27
42 Boyd-Gulline AUS   26
43 Norberg E.-Norberg V. SWE   20
44 Schroffenegger T.-Schroffenegger P. AUT 14 18
45 Wellman-Long J. USA   16
46 Larsen-Hansen DEN   16
47 Kobel-Heuscher SUI   14
48 Salvi-Grigolo ITA   12
49 Tarantini L.-Tarantini G. ITA   8
50 Giordano-Abba ITA 4 4
51 Delfosse-Ceyfs BEL   4
52 Petrelli-Viberti ITA 3 3
53 Embrechts-Melis BEL    
54 Galli F.-Bernabè ITA    
55 Daguerre-Znatchkowsky FRA    
56 Bijecek-Kuchta CZE    
57 Gerotto-Canzian ITA    


Notes:
- points are as per standings in the World Ranking on entry date
- exact seed of each team will be communicated on the day before the start of the competition (Technical Meeting)



OTHER SITES



[ VWW Home | Info | USAV | Olympics | FIVB | Pros | College | Other Sites ]



Copyright ©Volleyball World Wide
Volleyball World Wide on the Computer Internet/WWW
http://www.Volleyball.ORG/