FIVB Men's Beach - July 04-06, 1997


FIVB Men's World Championship Series
Lignano Sabbiadoro (Italy)
18 to 20 July 1997


Rk. Players Ctry. Points Prize (US$) Bonus (US$)
1 Martinez-Conde ARG ARG 150 10,000.00 5,000.00
2 Zé Marco-Emanuel BRA BRA 135 6,500.00 4,000.00
3 Kvalheim-Maaseide NOR NOR 120 4,000.00 2,500.00
4 Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA BRA 105 3,000.00 2,000.00
5 Prosser-Zahner AUS AUS 90 2,250.00 1,400.00
  Salema-Baracetti ARG ARG 90 2,250.00 1,400.00
7 Parà-Guilherme BRA BRA 75 1,500.00 850.00
  Holden-Leinemann CAN CAN 75 1,500.00 850.00
9 Paulão-Paulo Emilio BRA BRA 60 1,250.00 500.00
  Sinjin Smith-Henkel USA USA 60 1,250.00 500.00
  Kubala-Palinek CZE CZE 60 1,250.00 500.00
  Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR NOR 60 1,250.00 500.00
13 P.Laciga-M.Laciga SUI SUI 45 1,000.00 350.00
  Pakosta-Dzavoronok CZE CZE 45 1,000.00 350.00
  Duda-Fred BRA BRA 45 1,000.00 350.00
  Diez-Bosma ESP ESP 45 1,000.00 350.00
17 Englen-Petersson SWE SWE 30 750.00 250.00
  Karasev-Pospelov RUS RUS 30 750.00 250.00
  R.Hamilton-G.Hamilton NZL NZL 30 750.00 250.00
  Leitner-Stamm AUT AUT 30 750.00 250.00
  Safyulin-Kouchnerev RUS RUS 30 750.00 250.00
  Rigo-Marino ITA ITA 30 750.00 250.00
  Koudelka O.-Koudelka V. CZE CZE 30 750.00 250.00
  Serramalera-Menegozzo ARG ARG 30 750.00 250.00
25 Maia-Brenha POR POR 15 500.00 200.00
  Deulofeu-Guissart FRA FRA 15 500.00 200.00
  Grigolo-Raffaelli ITA ITA 15 500.00 200.00
  Lione-Ghiurghi ITA ITA 15 500.00 200.00
  Jodard-Douenel FRA FRA 15 500.00 200.00
  Canet-Hamel FRA FRA 15 500.00 200.00
  Lequaglie-Antonini ITA ITA 15 500.00 200.00
  Kaszas-Hytoft DEN DEN 15 500.00 200.00

Main Draw
No. Rnd. Br. Date Team A Team B Result Time
1 I W 18/07/97 Zé Marco-Emanuel BRA Rigo-Marino ITA 15-6 0:35
2 I W 18/07/97 Lione-Ghiurghi ITA R.Hamilton-G.Hamilton NZL Injury for team A  
3 I W 18/07/97 P.Laciga-M.Laciga SUI Grigolo-Raffaelli ITA 15-8 0:52
4 I W 18/07/97 Safyulin-Kouchnerev RUS Holden-Leinemann CAN 7-15 0:46
5 I W 18/07/97 Martinez-Conde ARG Koudelka O.-Koudelka V. CZE 15-8 0:30
6 I W 18/07/97 Englen-Petersson SWE Maia-Brenha POR Injury for team B  
7 I W 18/07/97 Duda-Fred BRA Deulofeu-Guissart FRA 15-2 0:23
8 I
12 I W 18/07/er">I W 18/07/97 Lequaglie-Antonini ITA Parà-Guilherme BRA 8-15 0:28
17 II W 18/07/97 Zé Marco-Emanuel BRA R.Hamilton-G.Hamilton NZL 15-4 0:42
18 II W 18/07/97 P.Laciga-M.Laciga SUI Holden-Leinemann CAN 13-15 0:47
19 II W 18/07/97 Martinez-Conde ARG Englen-Petersson SWE 15-8 0:46
20 II W 18/07/97 Duda-Fred BRA Paulão-Paulo Emilio BRA 8-15 0:38
21 II W 18/07/97 Kvalheim-Maaseide NOR Kubala-Palinek CZE 15-12 0:45
22 II W 18/07/97 Diez-Bosma ESP Prosser-Zahner AUS 6-15 0:35
23 II W 18/07/97 Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA Salema-Baracetti ARG 15-11 0:42
24 II W 18/07/97 Pakosta-Dzavoronok CZE Parà-Guilherme BRA 10-15 0:45
25 R25 L 18/07/97 Rigo-Marino ITA Lione-Ghiurghi ITA Injury for team B  
26 R25 L 18/07/97 Grigolo-Raffaelli ITA Safyulin-Kouchnerev RUS 10-15 0:45
27 R25 L 18/07/97 Koudelka O.-Koudelka V. CZE Maia-Brenha POR Injury for team B  
28 R25 L 18/07/97 Deulofeu-Guissart FRA Serramalera-Menegozzo ARG 11-15 0:50
29 R25 L 18/07/97 Kaszas-Hytoft DEN Karasev-Pospelov RUS 10-15 0:55
30 R25 L 18/07/97 Sinjin Smith-Henkel USA Canet-Hamel FRA 15-12 1:00
31 R25 L 18/07/97 Leitner-Stamm AUT Jodard-Douenel FRA 15-5 0:38
32 R25 L 18/07/97 Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR Lequaglie-Antonini ITA 15-12 1:40
33 R17 L 18/07/97 Rigo-Marino ITA Pakosta-Dzavoronok CZE 13-15 0:50
34 R17 L 18/07/97 Safyulin-Kouchnerev RUS Salema-Baracetti ARG 4-15 0:50
35 R17 L 18/07/97 Koudelka O.-Koudelka V. CZE Diez-Bosma ESP 4-15 0:30
36 R17 L 18/07/97 Serramalera-Menegozzo ARG Kubala-Palinek CZE 8-15 0:30
37 R17 L 18/07/97 Karasev-Pospelov RUS Duda-Fred BRA 10-15 0:30
38 R17 L 18/07/97 Sinjin Smith-Henkel USA Englen-Petersson SWE 15-8 0:45
39 R17 L 18/07/97 Leitner-Stamm AUT P.Laciga-M.Laciga SUI 9-15 0:30
40 R17 L 18/07/97 Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR R.Hamilton-G.Hamilton NZL 15-4 0:28
41 III W 19/07/97 Zé Marco-Emanuel BRA Holden-Leinemann CAN 15-12 0:50
42 III W 19/07/97 Martinez-Conde ARG Paulão-Paulo Emilio BRA 15-11 0:50
43 III W 19/07/97 Kvalheim-Maaseide NOR Prosser-Zahner AUS 15-9 0:29
44 III W 19/07/97 Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA Parà-Guilherme BRA 15-13 0:57
45 R13 L 19/07/97 Pakosta-Dzavoronok CZE 19/07/97 Salema-Baracetti ARG Paulão-Paulo Emilio BRA 15-12 0:48
50 R9 L 19/07/97 Kubala-Palinek CZE Holden-Leinemann CAN 8-15 0:43
51 R9 L 19/07/97 Sinjin Smith-Henkel USA Parà-Guilherme BRA 9-15 0:41
52 R9 L 19/07/97 Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR Prosser-Zahner AUS 13-15 0:45
53 IIII W 19/07/97 Zé Marco-Emanuel BRA Martinez-Conde ARG 15-12 0:40
54 IIII W 19/07/97 Kvalheim-Maaseide NOR Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA 14-16 0:55
55 R7 L 19/07/97 Salema-Baracetti ARG Holden-Leinemann CAN 15-12 0:55
56 R7 L 19/07/97 Parà-Guilherme BRA Prosser-Zahner AUS 12-15 1:01
57 R5 L 19/07/97 Salema-Baracetti ARG Kvalheim-Maaseide NOR 11-15 0:49
58 R5 L 19/07/97 Prosser-Zahner AUS Martinez-Conde ARG 5-15 0:43
59 S S 20/07/97 Zé Marco-Emanuel BRA Kvalheim-Maaseide NOR 15-11 0:52
60 S S 20/07/97 Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA Martinez-Conde ARG 11-15 0:55
61 F3 F 20/07/97 Kvalheim-Maaseide NOR Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA 15-10 0:55
62 F1 F 20/07/97 Zé Marco-Emanuel BRA Martinez-Conde ARG 0-2 (9-12, 5-12) 1:16

Qualification Tournament / Ranking

Rk. Players Ctry. Points Prize (US$) Bonus (US$)
Q Duda-Fred BRA BRA      
Bosma-Diez ESP ESP      
Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR NOR      
Canet-Hamel FRA FRA      
Koudelka V.-Koudelka O. CZE CZE      
Lequaglie-Antonini ITA ITA      
Serramalera-Menegozzo ARG ARG      
Hytoft-Kaszas DEN DEN      
33 Penigaud-Glowacz FRA FRA 10    
  Anfillof-Schacht AUS AUS 10    
  F.Galli-Mascagna ITA ITA 10    
  Seuseu-Eade NZL NZL 10    
  Dobeiner-Noisternig AUT AUT 10    
  P.Schroffenegger-T.Schroffenegger AUT AUT 10    
  Jungwirth-Ziegler AUT AUT 10    
  Kadlubowski-Bachorski POL POL 10    
41 Delfosse-Kempenaers BEL BEL 4    
  Kiselev-Kolesnik RUS RUS 4    
  Anton-Pomerenke GER GER 4    
  Nurmufid-Markoji INA INA 4    
  Perez-Conte ARG ARG 4    
  Velasco-De Jesus PUR PUR 4    
  Egger-Vesti SUI SUI 4    
  Tschudi-Hubscher SUI SUI 4    
  Maz-Laurent FRA FRA 4    
  Stejskal-Chromy CZE CZE 4    
  Schilhan-Hirner AUT AUT 4    
  Briandet-Donzion FRA FRA 4    
  De Tournadre-Rossi FRA FRA 4    
  Orsatti-Lorenzoni ITA ITA 4    
  Cyvas Ha.-Dailide LTU LTU 4    
  Vasiliauskas-Cyvas He. LTU LTU 4    
57 Potyka-Nowotny AUT AUT 2    
  Sanguanini-Bedino ITA ITA 2    
  Matsunaga-Sakai JPN JPN 2    
  Piskulich-Villegas CRC CRC 2    
  Yoyi Rodriguez-Carrasco ESP ESP 2    
  Setoyama-Watanabe JPN JPN 2    
  Nunez-Lopez PUR PUR 2    
  Salim-Shofana INA INA 2    
  Asmara-Iwan INA INA 2    
  Termeet-McCutcheon NZL NZL 2    
  Kuchta-Bijecek CZE CZE 2    
  Nogughi-Morikawa JPN JPN 2    
  Neuschaefer-Van Zwieten USA USA 2    
  Colombo-Viberti ITA ITA 2    
  Benes Jo-Benes P. CZE CZE 2    
  Gable S.-Gable D. ENG ENG 2    
  Abbondanza-Maccagni ITA ITA 2    
  Salvi-Rubini ITA ITA 2    
  Maurelli C.-Cigola ITA ITA 2    
  Huseby-Kolsvik NOR NOR 2    
  Zukowski-Bulkowski POL POL 2    
  Silva Afonso-Soares POR POR 2    
  Schnegg-Balmer SUI SUI 2    
  Lazurkin-Yanushchyk UKR UKR 2    
  Prabhu-Chapman USA USA 2    
  Tapia-Ricardo Rodriguez VEN VEN 2    
  Orea-Maldonado VEN VEN 2    

Qualifications Results
No. Rnd. Br. Date Team A Team B Result Time
1 I QW   Duda-Fred BRA Bye    
2 I QW 16/07/97 Velasco-De Jesus PUR Sanguanini-Bedino ITA 15-7 0:55
3 I QW 16/07/97 Kiselev-Kolesnik RUS Prabhu-Chapman USA 15-9 0:24
4 I QW 16/07/97 Huseby-Kolsvik NOR Penigaud-Glowacz FRA 13-15 0:45
5 I QW 16/07/97 Anfillof-Schacht AUS Silva Afonso-Soares POR 15-11 1:00
6 I QW 16/07/97 Lazurkin-Yanushchyk UKR Tschudi-Hubscher SUI 4-15 0:30
7 I QW 16/07/97 Stejskal-Chromy CZE Gable S.-Gable D. ENG 15-11 0:42
8 I QW 16/07/97 Lequaglie-Antonini ITA Yoyi Rodriguez-Carrasco ESP 15-10 0:40
9 I QW   Delfosse-Kempenaers BEL Bye    
10 I QW 16/07/97 Orea-Maldonado VEN Koudelka V.-Koudelka O. CZE 2-15 0:25
11 I QW 16/07/97 Dobeiner-Noisternig AUT Zukowski-Bulkowski POL Team B forfeit  
12 I QW 16/07/97 Vasiliauskas-Cyvas He. LTU Asmara-Iwan INA 16-14 0:40
13 I QW 16/07/97 Nunez-Lopez PUR Maz-Laurent FRA 11-15 0:36
14 I QW 16/07/97 Kadlubowski-Bachorski POL Kuchta-Bijecek CZE 15-6 0:33
15 I QW 16/07/97 Cyvas Ha.-Dailide LTU Colombo-Viberti ITA 15-5 0:35
16 I QW   Bye Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR    
17 I QW   Anton-Pomerenke GER Bye    
18 I QW 16/07/97 Nogughi-Morikawa JPN Serramalera-Menegozzo ARG 12-15 0:45
19 I QW 16/07/97 Setoyama-Watanabe JPN Briandet-Donzion FRA 5-15 0:35
20 I QW 16/07/97 Salvi-Rubini ITA F.Galli-Mascagna ITA 7-15 0:40
21 I QW 16/07/97 Nurmufid-Markoji INA Abbondanza-Maccagni ITA 15-9 0:32
22 I QW 16/07/97 Hytoft-Kaszas DEN Matsunaga-Sakai JPN 15-11 0:40
23 I QW 16/07/97 Egger-Vesti SUI Tapia-Ricardo Rodriguez VEN 15-6 0:30
24 I QW 16/07/97 Schnegg-Balmer SUI Seuseu-Eade NZL 6-15 0:38
25 I QW 16/07/97 Bosma-Diez ESP Maurelli C.-Cigola ITA 15-7 0:23
26 I QW 16/07/97 De Tournadre-Rossi FRA Termeet-McCutcheon NZL 15-1 0:19
27 I QW 16/07/97 Piskulich-Villegas CRC Schilhan-Hirner AUT 6-15 0:28
28 I QW 16/07/97 Jungwirth-Ziegler AUT Salim-Shofana INA 15-13 0:50
29 I QW 16/07/97 Canet-Hamel FRA Benes Jo-Benes P. CZE 15-13 0:50
30 I QW 16/07/97 Orsatti-Lorenzoni ITA Neuschaefer-Van Zwieten USA 16-14 1:03
31 I QW 16/07/97 P.Schroffenegger-T.Schroffenegger AUT Potyka-Nowotny AUT 15-5 0:25
32 I QW   Bye Perez-Conte ARG    
33 II QW 16/07/97 Duda-Fred BRA Velasco-De Jesus PUR 15-6 0:30
34 II QW 16/07/97 Kiselev-Kolesnik RUS Penigaud-Glowacz FRA 5-15 0:40
35 II QW 16/07/97 Anfillof-Schacht AUS Tschudi-Hubscher SUI 15-12 0:40
36 II QW 16/07/97 Stejskal-Chromy CZE Lequaglie-Antonini ITA 3-15 0:24
37 II QW 16/07/97 Delfosse-Kempenaers BEL Koudelka V.-Koudelka O. CZE 10-15 0:32
38 II QW 16/07/97 Dobeiner-Noisternig AUT Vasiliauskas-Cyvas He. LTU 15-13 0:53
39 II QW 16/07/97 Maz-Laurent FRA Kadlubowski-Bachorski POL 0-15 0:25
40 II QW 16/07/97 Cyvas Ha.-Dailide LTU Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR 11-15 0:50
41 II QW 16/07/97 Anton-Pomerenke GER Serramalera-Menegozzo ARG 10-15 0:30
42 II QW 16/07/97 Briandet-Donzion FRA F.Galli-Mascagna ITA 5-15 0:36
43 II QW 16/07/97 Nurmufid-Markoji INA Hytoft-Kaszas DEN 8-15 0:37
44 II QW 16/07/97 Egger-Vesti SUI Seuseu-Eade NZL 5-15 0:40
45 II QW 16/07/97 Bosma-Diez ESP De Tournadre-Rossi FRA 15-4 0:20
46 II QW 16/07/97 Schilhan-Hirner AUT Jungwirth-Ziegler AUT 9-15 0:30
47 II QW 16/07/97 Canet-Hamel FRA Orsatti-Lorenzoni ITA 15-8 0:51
48 II QW 16/07/97 P.Schroffenegger-T.Schroffenegger AUT Perez-Conte ARG 15-12 0:55
49 III QW 17/07/97 Duda-Fred BRA Penigaud-Glowacz FRA 15-8 0:32
50 III QW 17/07/97 Anfillof-Schacht AUS Lequaglie-Antonini ITA 10-15 0:37
51 III QW 17/07/97 Koudelka V.-Koudelka O. CZE Dobeiner-Noisternig AUT 15-7 0:30
52 III QW 17/07/97 Kadlubowski-Bachorski POL Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR 4-15 0:35
53 III QW 17/07/97 Serramalera-Menegozzo ARG F.Galli-Mascagna ITA 15-12 0:45
54 III QW 17/07/97 Hytoft-Kaszas DEN Seuseu-Eade NZL 16-14 1:00
55 III QW 17/07/97 Bosma-Diez ESP Jungwirth-Ziegler AUT 15-6 0:36
56 III QW 17/07/97 Canet-Hamel FRA P.Schroffenegger-T.Schroffenegger AUT 15-7 0:32



THE PARTICIPATING TEAMS


Main Draw (18-20 July)


TEAMS                                  CTY    PTS     SEED AV.
Ze Marco / Emanuel                     BRA    3280     2.0
Guilherme / Para                       BRA    3180     5.2
Franco /  Roberto LOPES                BRA    2245     5.8
Julien PROSSER / Lee ZAHNER            AUS    1788     6.4
Paulao / Paulo Emilio    (BRA)        WCard   2100     7.2
Jan KVALHEIM / Bjorn MAASEIDE          NOR    2820     7.2
Esteban MARTINEZ / Martin CONDE        ARG    2620     7.0
Sinjin SMITH / Carl HENKEL             USA    2080     9.3
Conrad LEINEMANN / Jodi HOLDEN         CAN    1350     9.4
Luis MAIA / Joao BRENHA                POR    1400    10.2
Jos SALEMA / Mariano BARACETTI        ARG    1310    11.0
Martin LACIGA / Paul LACIGA            SUI     660    11.6
Reid HAMILTON / Glenn HAMILTON         NZL     920    14.6
Tom ENGLEN / "Figge" PETERSON          SWE    1060    15.4
Michal PALINEK / Premysl KUBALA        CZE     694    15.8
Dmitri KARASEV / Maxim POSPELOV        RUS    1054    16.2
Jean-Philippe JODARD / Ivan DOUENEL    FRA     461    16.5
Guilhem DEULOFEU / Eric GUISSART       FRA     970    17.8
Andrea GHIURGHI / Riccardo LIONE       ITA     799    17.8
Marek PAKOSTA / Milan DZAVARONOK       CZE     505    20.2
Nicola GRIGOLO / Andrea RAFFAELLI      ITA     853    20.6
Serguei SAFYOULINE/Mikhail KOUCHNEREV  RUS     457    21.8
Gernot LEITNER / Oliver STAMM          AUT     458    22.6
Winners of Italian Tourn.in Cesenatico WCard      
plus eight teams qualifying through the QT

Notes: - points are as per standings in the World Ranking on entry date - exact seed of each team will be communicated on July 17th (Technical Meeting)

Qualification Tournament (16/17 July)


The organizers agreed to open the Qualification Tournament to more than 60 teams; therefore, the QT will be played single elimination.
TEAMS CTY PTS SEED AV. Duda / Fred BRA 582 13.6 Javier BOSMA / Fabio DIEZ ESP 380 18.6 Jorre KJEMPERUD / Vegard HOIDALEN NOR 366 17.8 Christian PENIGAUD / Thierry GLOWACZ FRA 365 Victor ANFILLOFF / Andrew SCHACHT AUS 309 26.2 Antonio BABINI / Emanuele FRACASCIA ITA 240 19.0 Stephane CANET / Mathieu HAMEL FRA 236 26.6 Fabio GALLI / Gianni MASCAGNA ITA 212 17.4 Dmitry ARESHKIN / Edouard SENIN RUS 207 Pascal DELFOSSE / Jacky KEMPENAERS BEL 190 21.0 Giorgio PALLOTTA / Maurizio PIMPONI ITA 156 28.1 Oleg KISELEV / Serguei KOLESNIK RUS 152 30.3 Sven ANTON / Stefan POMERENKE GER 120 17.0 Michammad NURMUFID / Markoji MARKOJI INA 120 25.0 Stefan POTYKA / Robert NOWOTNY AUT 92 38.3 Masafumi MATSUNAGA / Shingo SAKAI JPN 83 30.5 Zlatko PISKULICH/Alexander VILLEGAS CRC 78 26.5 Fabio PEREZ / Hugo CONTE ARG 66 Vojtech KOUDELKA / Ondrej KOUDELKA CZE 60 39.0 Jos LUIS / Manuel CARRASCO ESP 60 19.0 Shoji SETOYAMA / Satoshi WATANABE JPN 60 27.8 Craig SEUEU / Thomas EADE NZL 60 17.0 Tito NUNEZ / Enrique LOPEZ "Papolito" PUR 54 26.0 Amaury VELASCO / Willie DE JESUS PUR 48 32.0 Agus SALIM / Iril SHOFANNA INA 42 33.0 Patrick EGGER / Bernhard VESTI SUI 42 Harald DOBEINER/Christian NOISTERNING AUT 41 Martin TSCHUDI / Mark HUBSCHER SUI 33 42.3 Philippe MAZ / Nicolas KOEPPEN FRA 30 Anjas ASMARA / Iwan SUMOYO INA 30 25.0 Alfonso JACKSON / Juan Carlos RAZO MEX 30 Mark TERMEER / Hugh McCUTCHEON NZL 30 Sergey ERMISHIN / Ruslan DAYANOV RUS 30 25.0 Igor STEJSKAL / Petr CHROMY CZE 24 33.0 Lubomir KUCHTA / Jan BIJECEK CZE 24 35.0 Takuya NOGUCHI / Taichi MORIKAWA JPN 18 41.0 James OLEJNIK / Ahren CADIEUX CAN 15 Curtis NEUSCHAEFER/James VAN ZWIETEN USA 15 John EDDO / Mark ELLER USA 15 P.SCHROFFENNEGER/Th.SCHROFFENEGGER AUT 12 41.0 Giorgio COLOMBO / Carlo VIBERTI ITA 12 Dionisio LEQUAGLIE / Piero ANTONINI ITA 12 25.0 Paul SCHILHAN / Helmut HIRNER AUT 5 Roland JUNGWIRTH / Wolfgang ZIEGLER AUT 2 Juan SERRAMALERA / Sebastian MENEGOZZO ARG 0 Josef BENES / Petr BENES CZE 0 Glen HYTOFT / Kim KASZAS DEN 0 Steve GABLE / Darren GABLE ENG 0 Philippe BLAIN / Jean-Ch. DONZION FRA 0 Thierry DE TOURNADRE / Florent ROSSI FRA 0 Oliver INDRA / Beat WACHTER LIE 0 Haroldas CYVAS / Vytautas DAILIDE LTU 0 Marius VASILIAUSKAS / Henrikas CYVAS LTU 0 Jarle HUSEBY / Terje KOLSVIK NOR 0 Zbigniew ZUKOWSKI / Janusz BULKOWSKI POL 0 Marek ANTONIUK / Arnold KOPYSC POL 0 Pawel KADLUBOWSKI / Bartosz BACHORSKI POL 0 Alexandre STEIN / Marcio PIRES POR 0 Alexandre SILVA / Miguel SOARES POR 0 Roger SCHNEGG / Yves BALMER SUI 0 Sergiy LAZURKIN / Anatoly YANUSHCHYK UKR 0 Wes WELCH / Christian KIERNAN USA 0 Sean FALLOWFIELD / Morgan CHAPMAN USA 0 Pedro TAPIA / Ricardo RODRIGUEZ VEN 0 Richard OREA / Ivan MALDONADO VEN 0 Plus three Italian teams
Notes: - points are as per standings in the World Ranking on entry date - exact seed of each team will be communicated on July 15th (Technical Meeting)

FIVB Page
Ligano Online

[ VWW Home | Info | USAV | Olympics | FIVB | Pros | College | Other Sites ]




Webmaster - Tom Jack
Copyright ©Volleyball WorldWide
Volleyball World Wide on the Computer Internet/WWW
http://www.Volleyball.ORG/