FIVB Men's Beach - August 29-31, 1997

http://www.Volleyball.ORG

Alanya, Turkey August 29/31 1997



Rk. Players Country Points Prize (US$) Bonus (US$)
1 Paulo Emilio-Paulão BRA BRA 150 10,000.00 5,000.00
2 Parà-Guilherme BRA BRA 135 6,500.00 4,000.00
3 Zé Marco-Emanuel BRA BRA 120 4,000.00 2,500.00
4 Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA BRA 105 3,000.00 2,000.00
5 Child-Heese CAN CAN 90 2,250.00 1,400.00
Ghiurghi-Lione ITA ITA 90 2,250.00 1,400.00
7 Salema-Baracetti ARG ARG 75 1,500.00 850.00
Prosser-Zahner AUS AUS 75 1,500.00 850.00
9 Holden-Leinemann CAN CAN 60 1,250.00 500.00
Palinek-Kubala CZE CZE 60 1,250.00 500.00
Kvalheim-Maaseide NOR NOR 60 1,250.00 500.00
P.Laciga-M.Laciga SUI SUI 60 1,250.00 500.00
13 Martinez-Conde ARG ARG 45 1,000.00 350.00
Bosma-Diez ESP ESP 45 1,000.00 350.00
Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR NOR 45 1,000.00 350.00
Maia-Brenha POR POR 45 1,000.00 350.00
17 Leitner-Stamm AUT AUT 30 750.00 250.00
Deulofeu-Guissart FRA FRA 30 750.00 250.00
Anton-Pomerenke GER GER 30 750.00 250.00
Dieckmann Ch.-Dieckmann M. GER GER 30 750.00 250.00
Krank-Oetke GER GER 30 750.00 250.00
Grigolo-Raffaelli ITA ITA 30 750.00 250.00
Englen-Petersson SWE SWE 30 750.00 250.00
Chapman-Ryan USA USA 30 750.00 250.00
25 Perez-Conte ARG ARG 15 500.00 200.00
Ahmann-Hager GER GER 15 500.00 200.00
Froehlich-Scheuerpflug GER GER 15 500.00 200.00
Karasev-Pospelov RUS RUS 15 500.00 200.00
Sayfulin-Kouchnerev RUS RUS 15 500.00 200.00
Aksoy-Lik TUR TUR 15 500.00 200.00
Oner-Kartaltepe TUR TUR 15 500.00 200.00
Yesiltas-Simsek TUR TUR 15 500.00 200.00


Alanya, Turkey August 29/31 1997

Main Draw

No. Rnd. Br. Date Team A Team B Result Time
1 I W 29/08/97 Zé Marco-Emanuel BRA Chapman-Ryan USA 15-5 0:35
2 I W 29/08/97 Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR Karasev-Pospelov RUS 15-3 0:20
3 I W 29/08/97 Salema-Baracetti ARG Anton-Pomerenke GER 15-7 0:50
4 I W 29/08/97 Froehlich-Scheuerpflug GER Holden-Leinemann CAN 11-15 0:45
5 I W 29/08/97 Child-Heese CAN Aksoy-Lik TUR 15-4 0:30
6 I W 29/08/97 Englen-Petersson SWE Prosser-Zahner AUS 5-15 0:35
7 I W 29/08/97 Bosma-Diez ESP Deulofeu-Guissart FRA 15-6 0:35
8 I W 29/08/97 Oner-Kartaltepe TUR Parà-Guilherme BRA 3-15 0:25
9 I W 29/08/97 Martinez-Conde ARG Dieckmann Ch.-Dieckmann M. GER 15-4 0:35
10 I W 29/08/97 Ghiurghi-Lione ITA Ahmann-Hager GER 17-15 1:22
11 I W 29/08/97 P.Laciga-M.Laciga SUI Sayfulin-Kouchnerev RUS 15-13 0:55
12 I W 29/08/97 Krank-Oetke GER Paulo Emilio-Paulão BRA 10-15 0:43
13 I W 29/08/97 Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA Perez-Conte ARG 15-2 0:30
14 I W 29/08/97 Leitner-Stamm AUT Palinek-Kubala CZE 12-15 0:45
15 I W 29/08/97 Maia-Brenha POR Grigolo-Raffaelli ITA 15-2 0:25
16 I W 29/08/97 Yesiltas-Simsek TUR Kvalheim-Maaseide NOR 12-15 0:45
17 II W 29/08/97 Zé Marco-Emanuel BRA Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR 15-10 0:50
18 II W 29/08/97 Salema-Baracetti ARG Holden-Leinemann CAN 15-7 0:45
19 II W 29/08/97 Child-Heese CAN Prosser-Zahner AUS 15-6 0:40
20 II W 29/08/97 Bosma-Diez ESP Parà-Guilherme BRA 12-15 0:50
21 II W 29/08/97 Martinez-Conde ARG Ghiurghi-Lione ITA 14-16 1:10
22 II W 29/08/97 P.Laciga-M.Laciga SUI Paulo Emilio-Paulão BRA 15-17 0:50
23 II W 29/08/97 Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA Palinek-Kubala CZE 15-5 0:40
24 II W 29/08/97 Maia-Brenha POR Kvalheim-Maaseide NOR 12-15 0:57
25 R25 L 29/08/97 Chapman-Ryan USA Karasev-Pospelov RUS Injury for team B  
26 R25 L 29/08/97 Anton-Pomerenke GER Froehlich-Scheuerpflug GER 15-8 0:45
27 R25 L 29/08/97 Aksoy-Lik TUR Englen-Petersson SWE 3-15 0:35
28 R25 L 29/08/97 Deulofeu-Guissart FRA Oner-Kartaltepe TUR 15-13 0:45
29 R25 L 29/08/97 Dieckmann Ch.-Dieckmann M. GER Ahmann-Hager GER 15-8 0:35
30 R25 L 29/08/97 Sayfulin-Kouchnerev RUS Krank-Oetke GER 4-15 0:35
31 R25 L 29/08/97 Perez-Conte ARG Leitner-Stamm AUT 14-16 1:00
32 R25 L 29/08/97 Grigolo-Raffaelli ITA Yesiltas-Simsek TUR 17-16 1:30
33 R17 L 29/08/97 Chapman-Ryan USA Maia-Brenha POR 4-15 0:30
34 R17 L 29/08/97 Anton-Pomerenke GER Palinek-Kubala CZE 7-15 0:35
35 R17 L 29/08/97 Englen-Petersson SWE P.Laciga-M.Laciga SUI 11-15 0:35
36 R17 L 29/08/97 Deulofeu-Guissart FRA Martinez-Conde ARG 7-15 0:45
37 R17 L 29/08/97 Dieckmann Ch.-Dieckmann M. GER Bosma-Diez ESP 11-15 0:50
38 R17 L 29/08/97 Krank-Oetke GER Prosser-Zahner AUS 12-15 0:55
39 R17 L 29/08/97 Leitner-Stamm AUT Holden-Leinemann CAN 8-15 0:40
40 R17 L 29/08/97 Grigolo-Raffaelli ITA Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR 6-15 0:30
41 III W 30/08/97 Zé Marco-Emanuel BRA Salema-Baracetti ARG 15-8 0:45
42 III W 30/08/97 Child-Heese CAN Parà-Guilherme BRA 9-15 1:00
43 III W 30/08/97 Ghiurghi-Lione ITA Paulo Emilio-Paulão BRA 11-15 1:05
44 III W 30/08/97 Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA Kvalheim-Maaseide NOR 15-11 1:15
45 R13 L 30/08/97 Maia-Brenha POR Palinek-Kubala CZE 9-15 1:05
46 R13 L 30/08/97 P.Laciga-M.Laciga SUI Martinez-Conde ARG 15-10 0:57
47 R13 L 30/08/97 Bosma-Diez ESP Prosser-Zahner AUS 9-15 0:35
48 R13 L 30/08/97 Holden-Leinemann CAN Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR 15-7 1:10
49 R9 L 30/08/97 Palinek-Kubala CZE Child-Heese CAN 11-15 1:05
50 R9 L 30/08/97 P.Laciga-M.Laciga SUI Salema-Baracetti ARG 8-15 0:55
51 R9 L 30/08/97 Prosser-Zahner AUS Kvalheim-Maaseide NOR 15-5 0:20
52 R9 L 30/08/97 Holden-Leinemann CAN Ghiurghi-Lione ITA 12-15 1:00
53 IIII W 30/08/97 Zé Marco-Emanuel BRA Parà-Guilherme BRA 15-5 0:30
54 IIII W 30/08/97 Paulo Emilio-Paulão BRA Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA 7-15 1:10
55 R7 L 30/08/97 Child-Heese CAN Salema-Baracetti ARG 15-3 0:30
56 R7 L 30/08/97 Prosser-Zahner AUS Ghiurghi-Lione ITA 12-15 0:50
57 R5 L 30/08/97 Child-Heese CAN Paulo Emilio-Paulão BRA 9-15 0:45
58 R5 L 30/08/97 Ghiurghi-Lione ITA Parà-Guilherme BRA Injury for team A  
59 S S 31/08/97 Zé Marco-Emanuel BRA Paulo Emilio-Paulão BRA 6-15 0:40
60 S S 31/08/97 Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA Parà-Guilherme BRA 15-17 1:15
61 F3 F 31/08/97 Zé Marco-Emanuel BRA Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA 15-12 0:50
62 F1 F 31/08/97 Paulo Emilio-Paulão BRA Parà-Guilherme BRA 2-1 (8-12, 12-9, 12-10) 1:40


Alanya, Turkey August 29/31, 1997

Qualifications Results

No. Rnd. Br. Date Team A Team B Result Time
1 I W 27/08/97 Galip-Serdar TUR Berg-Dahl SWE 5-15 0:18
2 I W   Bye Abbondanza-Maccagni ITA    
3 I W   Vladisavljevic-Bugarcic YUG Bye    
4 I W   Bye Parkkinen-Pulkkinen FIN    
5 I W   Areshkin-M.Bouralev RUS Bye    
6 I W 27/08/97 Olefir-Pavlov UKR Alpaslan-Bülent TUR 8-15 0:30
7 I W 27/08/97 Yalçin-Haldun TUR Aykut-Hasan TUR 15-8 0:23
8 I W   Bye Gable D.-Gable S. ENG    
9 I W   Bülent-Umit TUR Bye    
10 I W   Bye Salvi-Rubini ITA    
11 I W   Piskulich-Villegas CRC Bye    
12 I W 27/08/97 Hakan-Senol TUR Baris-Cahit TUR 10-15 0:45
13 II W 27/08/97 Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA Berg-Dahl SWE 15-6 0:26
14 II W 27/08/97 Potyka-Nowotny AUT Chapman-Ryan USA 11-15 0:30
15 II W 27/08/97 Stejskal-Chromy CZE Abbondanza-Maccagni ITA 15-6 0:35
16 II W 27/08/97 Vladisavljevic-Bugarcic YUG Dekker-Van der Hoek NED 5-15 0:24
17 II W 27/08/97 Krank-Oetke GER Parkkinen-Pulkkinen FIN 15-4 0:35
18 II W 27/08/97 Areshkin-M.Bouralev RUS Yoyi Rodriguez-Carrasco ESP 17-15 0:45
19 II W 27/08/97 P.Schroffenegger-T.Schroffenegger AUT Matsunaga-Sakai JPN 15-7 0:37
20 II W 27/08/97 Alpaslan-Bülent TUR Anton-Pomerenke GER 5-15 0:25
21 II W 27/08/97 Sayfulin-Kouchnerev RUS Yalçin-Haldun TUR 15-2 0:32
22 II W 27/08/97 Nogughi-Morikawa JPN Kiselev-Kolesnik RUS 13-15 0:37
23 II W 27/08/97 Canet-Hamel FRA Gable D.-Gable S. ENG 15-5 0:30
24 II W 27/08/97 Bülent-Umit TUR Perez-Conte ARG 15-17 0:50
25 II W 27/08/97 Froehlich-Scheuerpflug GER Salvi-Rubini ITA 16-14 0:55
26 II W 27/08/97 Piskulich-Villegas CRC Kawai-Saito JPN 15-12 0:40
27 II W 27/08/97 De Jesus-Velasco PUR Heyer-Kobel SUI 11-15 0:25
28 II W 27/08/97 Baris-Cahit TUR Bosma-Diez ESP 2-15 0:22
29 R57 L 27/08/97 Berg-Dahl SWE Hakan-Senol TUR 15-13 0:45
30 R57 L   Abbondanza-Maccagni ITA Bye    
31 R57 L   Bye Vladisavljevic-Bugarcic YUG    
32 R57 L   Parkkinen-Pulkkinen FIN Bye    
33 R57 L   Bye Yoyi Rodriguez-Carrasco ESP    
34 R57 L 27/08/97 Aykut-Hasan TUR Alpaslan-Bülent TUR 8-15 0:25
35 R57 L 27/08/97 Yalçin-Haldun TUR Olefir-Pavlov UKR 15-10 0:30
36 R57 L   Gable D.-Gable S. ENG Bye    
37 R57 L   Bye Bülent-Umit TUR    
38 R57 L   Salvi-Rubini ITA Bye    
39 R57 L   Bye Kawai-Saito JPN    
40 R57 L 27/08/97 Galip-Serdar TUR Baris-Cahit TUR 11-15 0:30
41 III W 27/08/97 Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA Chapman-Ryan USA 15-6 0:40
42 III W 27/08/97 Stejskal-Chromy CZE Dekker-Van der Hoek NED 10-15 0:40
43 III W 27/08/97 Krank-Oetke GER Areshkin-M.Bouralev RUS 15-7 0:40
44 III W 27/08/97 P.Schroffenegger-T.Schroffenegger AUT Anton-Pomerenke GER 5-15 0:30
45 III W 27/08/97 Sayfulin-Kouchnerev RUS Kiselev-Kolesnik RUS 15-9 0:45
46 III W 27/08/97 Canet-Hamel FRA Perez-Conte ARG 17-15 0:45
47 III W 27/08/97 Froehlich-Scheuerpflug GER Piskulich-Villegas CRC 15-3 0:30
48 III W 27/08/97 Heyer-Kobel SUI Bosma-Diez ESP 12-15 1:10
49 R49 L 27/08/97 Berg-Dahl SWE Potyka-Nowotny AUT 11-15 0:33
50 R49 L 27/08/97 Abbondanza-Maccagni ITA Vladisavljevic-Bugarcic YUG 15-5 0:45
51 R49 L 27/08/97 Parkkinen-Pulkkinen FIN Yoyi Rodriguez-Carrasco ESP 9-15 0:35
52 R49 L 27/08/97 Matsunaga-Sakai JPN Alpaslan-Bülent TUR 15-7 0:35
53 R49 L 27/08/97 Yalçin-Haldun TUR Nogughi-Morikawa JPN 27/08/97 De Jesus-Velasco PUR Baris-Cahit TUR 15-7 0:25
57 R41 L 28/08/97 Potyka-Nowotny AUT Heyer-Kobel SUI 15-13 0:45
58 R41 L 28/08/97 Abbondanza-Maccagni ITA Piskulich-Villegas CRC 15-9 0:45
59 R41 L 28/08/97 Yoyi Rodriguez-Carrasco ESP Perez-Conte ARG 15-17 1:17
60 R41 L 28/08/97 Matsunaga-Sakai JPN Kiselev-Kolesnik RUS 6-15 0:35
61 R41 L 28/08/97 Nogughi-Morikawa JPN P.Schroffenegger-T.Schroffenegger AUT 17-15 0:45
62 R41 L 28/08/97 Gable D.-Gable S. ENG Areshkin-M.Bouralev RUS 14-16 0:35
63 R41 L 28/08/97 Salvi-Rubini ITA Stejskal-Chromy CZE 15-7 0:32
64 R41 L 28/08/97 De Jesus-Velasco PUR Chapman-Ryan USA 10-15 0:50
65 IV W 28/08/97 Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA Dekker-Van der Hoek NED 15-9 0:40
66 IV W 28/08/97 Krank-Oetke GER Anton-Pomerenke GER 15-6 0:35
67 IV W 28/08/97 Sayfulin-Kouchnerev RUS Canet-Hamel FRA 15-9 0:55
68 IV W 28/08/97 Froehlich-Scheuerpflug GER Bosma-Diez ESP 4-15 0:20
69 R37 L 28/08/97 Potyka-Nowotny AUT Abbondanza-Maccagni ITA 15-6 0:30
70 R37 L 28/08/97 Perez-Conte ARG Kiselev-Kolesnik RUS 15-9 0:50
71 R37 L 28/08/97 Nogughi-Morikawa JPN Areshkin-M.Bouralev RUS 17-15 0:48
72 R37 L 28/08/97 Salvi-Rubini ITA Chapman-Ryan USA 11-15 0:45
73 R33 L 28/08/97 Potyka-Nowotny AUT Anton-Pomerenke GER 4-15 0:40
74 R33 L 28/08/97 Perez-Conte ARG Dekker-Van der Hoek NED 16-14 1:00
75 R33 L 28/08/97 Nogughi-Morikawa JPN Froehlich-Scheuerpflug GER 11-15 0:50
76 R33 L 28/08/97 Chapman-Ryan USA Canet-Hamel FRA 15-8 0:45


FIVB Page



[ VWW Home | Info | USAV | Olympics | FIVB | Pros | College | Other Sites ]




Webmaster - Tom Jack
Copyright ©Volleyball WorldWide
Volleyball World Wide on the Computer Internet/WWW
http://www.Volleyball.ORG/